Is Aussie Bar Banana Walnut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • coconut
  • shredded coconut

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana Puree (banana, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Walnuts, Invert Cane Sugar, Rolled Oats, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Tapioca Flour, Quinoa, Sunflower Seeds, Flaxseed, Pumpkin Seeds, Shredded Coconut, Flaxseed Meal, Dried Apples, Oat Flour, Natural Flavor, Chia Seeds, Sugar, Salt, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Potassium Sorbate (preservative). Contains Walnuts and Coconut.

Check Aussie Bar Banana Walnut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go