Is AUSSIE BITES Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oat flour
- organic rolled oats
organic oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC UNSALTED BUTTER, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC DRIED APRICOTS, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CANE AND INVERT SUGAR, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC SHREDDED COCONUT, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, ORGANIC VANILLA.
Check AUSSIE BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AUSSIE BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
About this product
Snack · Bar


