Is Aussie Bouncy Curls Jojoba Macadamia Nut & Coconut Oils Hydrating Shampoo For Wavy & Curly Hair Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Citrate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Stearyl Alcohol, Sodium Chloride, Cetyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Salicylate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Polyquaternium-6, Sodium Hydroxide, Trihydroxystearin, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Polyquaternium-10, Dimethyl Phenethyl Acetate, Tetrasodium EDTA, Limonene, Benzyl Salicylate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Benzyl Alcohol, Linalool, Coumarin, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Cocos Nucifera Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil
Check Aussie Bouncy Curls Jojoba Macadamia Nut & Coconut Oils Hydrating Shampoo For Wavy & Curly Hair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aussie Bouncy Curls Jojoba Macadamia Nut & Coconut Oils Hydrating Shampoo For Wavy & Curly Hair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


