Is Aussie Curls Giftset: Shampoo, Conditioner, Leave-in Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- glycerin
- cetyl alcohol
- butylene glycol
- +1 more
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shampoo: Aqua; Sodium Laureth Sulfate; Sodium Citrate; Cocamidopropyl Betaine; Sodium Xylenesulfonate; Stearyl Alcohol; Sodium Chloride; Cetyl Alcohol; Citric Acid; Parfum; Sodium Benzoate; Sodium Salicylate; Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride; Polyquaternium-6; Sodium Hydroxide; Trihydroxystearin; Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil; Polyquaternium-10; Dimethyl Phenethyl Acetate; Tetrasodium EDTA; Limonene; Benzyl Salicylate; Hexyl Cinnamal; Benzyl Alcohol; Linalool; Coumarin; Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil; Cocos Nucifera Oil; Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Conditioner: Aqua; Stearyl Alcohol; Behentrimonium Chloride; Cetyl Alcohol; Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone; Isopropyl Alcohol; Benzyl Alcohol; Parfum; Sodium Benzoate; Disodium EDTA; Polysorbate 20; Citric Acid; Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil; Dimethyl Phenethyl Acetate; Limonene; Benzyl Salicylate; Hexyl Cinnamal; Linalool; Coumarin; Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil; Cocos Nucifera Oil; Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Leave In Conditioner: Aqua; Stearyl Alcohol; Behentrimonium Chloride; Cetyl Alcohol; Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone; Isopropyl Alcohol; Parfum; Benzyl Alcohol; Sodium Benzoate; Polysorbate 20; Disodium EDTA; Citric Acid; Hexamethylindanopyran; Coumarin; Hexyl Cinnamal; Histidine; Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes; Butylene Glycol; Glycerin; Linalool; Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil; Isoeugenyl Acetate; Linalyl Acetate; Vanillin; Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice; Cocos Nucifera Fruit Juice; Limonene; Alcohol Denat.; Benzaldehyde; Lactic Acid; Ecklonia Radiata Extract
Check Aussie Curls Giftset: Shampoo, Conditioner, Leave-in Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aussie Curls Giftset: Shampoo, Conditioner, Leave-in Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Aussie Miracle Curls Shampoo with Coconut & Jojoba Oil
Cantu Shea Butter Hydrating Cream Conditioner for Natural Hair
Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Moist Conditioner w/ Avocado & Jojoba Oil For Dry Hair, 12.1 fl oz
Alberto VO5 Strawberries & Cream Moisturizing Conditioner
Aussie Mighty Mega Shampoo 400ml. Gently Cleansing Shampoo for Soft and Shiny Hair. Infused with Australian White Strawberry. Vegan and Cruelty-Free. Lightweight Formula
About this product
Unknown


