Is Aussie Deep Treatment 3 Minute Miracle Reconstructor Mask Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia ternifolia seed oil

macadamia ternifolia seed oil

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Stearyl Alcohol, Quaternium-18, Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone, Benzyl Alcohol, Hydroxypropyl Guar, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Parfum, Polysorbate 60, Citric Acid, EDTA, Oleyl Alcohol, Magnesium Nitrate, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Methylisothiazolinone

Check Aussie Deep Treatment 3 Minute Miracle Reconstructor Mask against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aussie Deep Treatment 3 Minute Miracle Reconstructor Mask is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft