Is Aussie Deep Treatment 3 Minute Miracle Reconstructor Mask Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- oleyl alcohol
- stearyl alcohol
- glyceryl stearate
- cetyl alcohol
oleyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Stearyl Alcohol, Quaternium-18, Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone, Benzyl Alcohol, Hydroxypropyl Guar, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Parfum, Polysorbate 60, Citric Acid, EDTA, Oleyl Alcohol, Magnesium Nitrate, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Magnesium Chloride, Methylisothiazolinone
Check Aussie Deep Treatment 3 Minute Miracle Reconstructor Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aussie Deep Treatment 3 Minute Miracle Reconstructor Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Aussie Deep Treatment 3 Minute Miracle Reconstructor Mask is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


