Is Aussie Drops Eucalyptus Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- may be present milk, soy, peanuts, tree nuts
may be present milk, soy, peanuts, tree nuts
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Citric Acid (330), Eucalyptus Oil, Menthol. Contains Wheat. May be present Milk, Soy, Peanuts and Tree Nuts (Almonds).
Check Aussie Drops Eucalyptus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aussie Drops Eucalyptus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Luden's Wild Cherry Sore Throat Drops
Luden's Throat Drops, Wild Cherry
Ricola Cough Drops, Original Herb, Family Size
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


