Is Aussie Drops Pure Australian Taste Eucalyptus Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Citric Acid, Eucalyptus Oil, Menthol. Contains: Wheat. May Present: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy & Lupin.
Check Aussie Drops Pure Australian Taste Eucalyptus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aussie Drops Pure Australian Taste Eucalyptus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SPRING TREE, 100% PURE RICH TASTE MAPLE SYRUP
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Amber Color Rich Taste, 12 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
Good & Gather 100% Pure Maple Syrup Dark Color Robust Taste
Butternut Mountain Farm 100% Pure Vermont Maple Syrup Dark Color & Robust Taste, 32 fl oz.
Bertolli Olive Oil 100% Pure Mild Taste - 51 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


