Is Aussie Drops Pure Australian Taste Eucalyptus Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat, Glucose Syrup, Citric Acid (330), Eucalyptus Oil, Menthol. Contains Wheat. May Be Present Peanuts, Coconut Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, And Lupin.
Check Aussie Drops Pure Australian Taste Eucalyptus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aussie Drops Pure Australian Taste Eucalyptus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SPRING TREE, 100% PURE RICH TASTE MAPLE SYRUP
Private Selection™ 100% Pure Grade A Dark Color Robust Taste Maple Syrup
Good & Gather 100% Pure Maple Syrup Dark Color Robust Taste
Butternut Mountain Farm 100% Pure Vermont Maple Syrup Dark Color & Robust Taste, 32 fl oz.
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Amber Color Rich Taste, 32 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


