Is Aussie MAN Keep It Thick Shampoo , Reformulated for Men Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium nitrate
- magnesium chloride
- propylene glycol
magnesium nitrate
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua, sodium lauryl sulfate, sodium laureth sulfate, cocamidopropyl betaine, sodium citrate, sodium chloride, sodium xylenesulfonate, parfum, citric acid, sodium benzoate, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, tetrasodium edta, sodium hydroxide, linalool, trisodium ethylenediamine disuccinate, hexyl cinnamal, limonene, citronellol, propylene glycol, coumarin, magnesium nitrate, methylchloroisothiazolinone, magnesium chloride, zingiber officinale root extract, methylisothiazolinone, potassium sorbate
Check Aussie MAN Keep It Thick Shampoo , Reformulated for Men against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aussie MAN Keep It Thick Shampoo , Reformulated for Men in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
OGX® Thick & Full + Biotin & Collagen Shampoo 13 fl. oz. Bottle
Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Volume Shampoo w/ Plum & Bamboo For Fine Hair, 12.1 fl oz
Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Volume Conditioner w/ Plum & Bamboo For Fine Hair, 12.1 fl oz
Where to buy
Aussie MAN Keep It Thick Shampoo , Reformulated for Men is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


