Is Aussie Mask Jar SOS Supercharged Repair Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • butylene glycol
  • cetyl alcohol
  • glycerin
  • stearyl alcohol

butylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Stearyl Alcohol, Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetyl Alcohol, Isopropyl Alcohol, Parfum, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Benzoate, Limonene, Disodium EDTA, Citric Acid, Polysorbate 20, Linalool, Glycerin, Butylene Glycol, Santalum Acuminatum Fruit Extract, Leptospermum Scoparium Leaf Extract, Alcohol Denatured

Check Aussie Mask Jar SOS Supercharged Repair against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aussie Mask Jar SOS Supercharged Repair is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Jar

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Personal Care