Is Aussie Mighty Mega Shampoo 250ml. Gently Cleansing Shampoo for Soft and Shiny Hair Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- butylene glycol
butylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Salicylate, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Sodium Hydroxide, Tetrasodium EDTA, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, Benzyl Salicylate, Butylene Glycol, Glyoxal, Fragaria Chiloensis Fruit Extract
Check Aussie Mighty Mega Shampoo 250ml. Gently Cleansing Shampoo for Soft and Shiny Hair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aussie Mighty Mega Shampoo 250ml. Gently Cleansing Shampoo for Soft and Shiny Hair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Aussie Mighty Mega Shampoo 250ml. Gently Cleansing Shampoo for Soft and Shiny Hair is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


