Is Aussie Mighty Mega Shampoo 250ml. Gently Cleansing Shampoo for Soft and Shiny Hair Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- butylene glycol
butylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Salicylate, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Sodium Hydroxide, Tetrasodium EDTA, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, Benzyl Salicylate, Butylene Glycol, Glyoxal, Fragaria Chiloensis Fruit Extract
Check Aussie Mighty Mega Shampoo 250ml. Gently Cleansing Shampoo for Soft and Shiny Hair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aussie Mighty Mega Shampoo 250ml. Gently Cleansing Shampoo for Soft and Shiny Hair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Aussie Mighty Mega Shampoo 250ml. Gently Cleansing Shampoo for Soft and Shiny Hair is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


