Is Aussie Miracle Coils Sulfate Free Shampoo  Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia ternifolia seed oil

macadamia ternifolia seed oil

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/Eau, Lauramidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Cocoyl, Isethionate, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Fragrance/Parfum, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Polyquaternium-10, Sodium Salicylate, Dimethiconol, Tetrasodium EDTA.

Check Aussie Miracle Coils Sulfate Free Shampoo  against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aussie Miracle Coils Sulfate Free Shampoo  is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky