Is Aussie Miracle Moist Conditioner - Vegan - Moisture-Quenching For Dry, Damaged Hair, 90ml Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia ternifolia seed oil

macadamia ternifolia seed oil

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Stearyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Cetyl Alcohol, Glutamic Acid, Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Polysorbate 20, Limonene, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, CI 19140, CI 17200

Check Aussie Miracle Moist Conditioner - Vegan - Moisture-Quenching For Dry, Damaged Hair, 90ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aussie Miracle Moist Conditioner - Vegan - Moisture-Quenching For Dry, Damaged Hair, 90ml is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky