Is Aussie Miracle Moist Detangling Conditioner 200ml. Moisture-Quenching Formula to Revive and Restore Brittle & Dry Hair. Infused with Australian Macadamia Nut Oil. Vegan and Cruelty-Free Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia ternifolia seed oil

macadamia ternifolia seed oil

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Stearyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Cetyl Alcohol, Oleic Acid, Glutamic Acid, Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Polysorbate 20, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Limonene, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, CI 19140, CI 17200

Check Aussie Miracle Moist Detangling Conditioner 200ml. Moisture-Quenching Formula to Revive and Restore Brittle & Dry Hair. Infused with Australian Macadamia Nut Oil. Vegan and Cruelty-Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aussie Miracle Moist Detangling Conditioner 200ml. Moisture-Quenching Formula to Revive and Restore Brittle & Dry Hair. Infused with Australian Macadamia Nut Oil. Vegan and Cruelty-Free is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky