Is Aussie Miracle Moist Shampoo 100ml. Moisture-Quenching Formula to Revive Dry Hair Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- triethylene glycol
- glycol distearate
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycol Distearate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum, Dimethiconol, Sodium Salicylate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Dimethicone, Citric Acid, Tetrasodium EDTA, TEA-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Sodium Hydroxide, Trideceth-10, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Limonene, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Benzyl Alcohol, CI 19140, Propylene Glycol, Triethylene Glycol, CI 17200
Check Aussie Miracle Moist Shampoo 100ml. Moisture-Quenching Formula to Revive Dry Hair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aussie Miracle Moist Shampoo 100ml. Moisture-Quenching Formula to Revive Dry Hair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


