Is Aussie Miracle Moist Shampoo 170ml. Moisture-Quenching Formula to Revive and Restore Brittle and Dry Hair. Infused with Australian Macadamia Nut Oil, and Cruelty-Free Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glutamic acid
- cetyl alcohol
- oleic acid
- stearyl alcohol
glutamic acid
Dietitian noteGlutamic acid (also called e620) is an amino acid found in both plants and animals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Stearyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Cetyl Alcohol, Oleic Acid, Glutamic Acid, Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Polysorbate 20, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Limonene, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, CI 19140, CI 17200
Check Aussie Miracle Moist Shampoo 170ml. Moisture-Quenching Formula to Revive and Restore Brittle and Dry Hair. Infused with Australian Macadamia Nut Oil, and Cruelty-Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aussie Miracle Moist Shampoo 170ml. Moisture-Quenching Formula to Revive and Restore Brittle and Dry Hair. Infused with Australian Macadamia Nut Oil, and Cruelty-Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Unknown · Bottle


