Is Aussie Miracle Moist Shampoo 300ml. Moisture-Quenching Formula to Revive and Restore Brittle and Dry Hair. Infused with Australian Macadamia Nut Oil, and Cruelty-Free Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia ternifolia seed oil

macadamia ternifolia seed oil

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycol Distearate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum, Dimethiconol, Sodium Salicylate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Dimethicone, Citric Acid, Tetrasodium EDTA, TEA-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Sodium Hydroxide, Trideceth-10, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Limonene, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Benzyl Alcohol, CI 19140, Propylene Glycol, Triethylene Glycol, CI 17200

Check Aussie Miracle Moist Shampoo 300ml. Moisture-Quenching Formula to Revive and Restore Brittle and Dry Hair. Infused with Australian Macadamia Nut Oil, and Cruelty-Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aussie Miracle Moist Shampoo 300ml. Moisture-Quenching Formula to Revive and Restore Brittle and Dry Hair. Infused with Australian Macadamia Nut Oil, and Cruelty-Free is available at 2 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth