Is Aussie Oh My Gloss Conditioner 275ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cetyl alcohol
- oleic acid
- stearyl alcohol
cetyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Stearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetyl Alcohol, Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone, Oleic Acid, Isopropyl Alcohol, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Disodium EDTA, Polysorbate 20, Citric Acid, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Limonene, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil
Check Aussie Oh My Gloss Conditioner 275ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aussie Oh My Gloss Conditioner 275ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


