Is Aussie Outback Traditional Liquorice Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugars (treacle, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Molasses), Flour, Water, Liquorice Extract, Aniseed Oil, Caramel (colour), Mono- And Diglycerides, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax. Contains Wheat, Soy, Sulphites.
Check Aussie Outback Traditional Liquorice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aussie Outback Traditional Liquorice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


