Is Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Moist 3 Minute Miracle w/ Avocado for Dry Hair Repair, 8.0 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- cetyl alcohol
- glutamic acid
- stearyl alcohol
cetyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Stearyl Alcohol, Cyclopentasiloxane, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Dimethicone, Fragrance, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Ecklonia Radiata Extract, Benzyl Alcohol, EDTA, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Glutamic Acid
Check Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Moist 3 Minute Miracle w/ Avocado for Dry Hair Repair, 8.0 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Moist 3 Minute Miracle w/ Avocado for Dry Hair Repair, 8.0 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Moist 3 Minute Miracle w/ Avocado for Dry Hair Repair, 8.0 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


