Is Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Moist 3 Minute Miracle w/ Avocado for Dry Hair Repair, 8.0 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cetyl alcohol
- glutamic acid
- stearyl alcohol
cetyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Stearyl Alcohol, Cyclopentasiloxane, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Dimethicone, Fragrance, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Ecklonia Radiata Extract, Benzyl Alcohol, EDTA, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Glutamic Acid
Check Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Moist 3 Minute Miracle w/ Avocado for Dry Hair Repair, 8.0 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Moist 3 Minute Miracle w/ Avocado for Dry Hair Repair, 8.0 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Moist 3 Minute Miracle w/ Avocado for Dry Hair Repair, 8.0 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


