Is Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Volume Conditioner w/ Plum & Bamboo For Fine Hair, 12.1 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- oleyl alcohol
- stearyl alcohol
- glyceryl stearate
- cetyl alcohol
oleyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Terminalia Ferdinandiana Fruit Extract, Bambusa Vulgaris Shoot Extract, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract, Fragrance/Parfum, Stearyl Alcohol, Quaternium-18, Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone, Benzyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Glyceryl Stearate, Polysorbate 60, Citric Acid, EDTA, Oleyl Alcohol, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone.
Check Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Volume Conditioner w/ Plum & Bamboo For Fine Hair, 12.1 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Volume Conditioner w/ Plum & Bamboo For Fine Hair, 12.1 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Volume Conditioner w/ Plum & Bamboo For Fine Hair, 12.1 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


