Is Aussie Paraben-Free Total Miracle Conditioner w/ Apricot For Hair Damage, 12.1 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water/Eau, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Fragrance/Parfum, Glutamic Acid, Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone, Benzyl Alcohol, EDTA, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone.
Check Aussie Paraben-Free Total Miracle Conditioner w/ Apricot For Hair Damage, 12.1 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aussie Paraben-Free Total Miracle Conditioner w/ Apricot For Hair Damage, 12.1 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Cantu Shea Butter Hydrating Cream Conditioner for Natural Hair
L'Oreal Paris EverPure Sulfate Free Purple Conditioner for Colored Hair
Pantene Base 250ml Grow Abundant Anti Hair Loss for Fine, Weak Hair Conditioner
Aussie Mighty Mega Shampoo 400ml. Gently Cleansing Shampoo for Soft and Shiny Hair. Infused with Australian White Strawberry. Vegan and Cruelty-Free. Lightweight Formula
Aussie Miracle Moist Shampoo 100ml. Moisture-Quenching Formula to Revive Dry Hair
Where to buy
Aussie Paraben-Free Total Miracle Conditioner w/ Apricot For Hair Damage, 12.1 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


