Is AUSSIE STYLE YOGURT, FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM, RASPBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- kosher gelatin
- organic honey
- milk protein isolate
- cream
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- acidophilus
- natural flavor
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CANE SUGAR, RASPBERRIES, WATER, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC HONEY, PECTIN, KOSHER GELATIN, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CAROB BEAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, AGAR. CONTAINS LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. CASEI, L. ACIDOPHILUS, B. LACTIC, LACTOBACILLUS LACTIS)
Check AUSSIE STYLE YOGURT, FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AUSSIE STYLE YOGURT, FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
On The Border Café Style Tortilla Chips
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


