Is Aussie style yogurt, raspberry Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- natural flavor
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cultured pasteurized grade a milk, cane sugar, raspberries, water, cream, milk protein isolate, organic honey, pectin, kosher gelatin, calcium chloride, carob bean gum, fruit and vegetable juice (color), lemon juice concentrate, natural flavor, agar.
Check Aussie style yogurt, raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aussie style yogurt, raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping


