Is AUSSIE STYLE YOGURT, RASPBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- milk protein
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CANE SUGAR, RASPBERRIES, WATER, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN, ISOLATE, ORGANIC HONEY, PECTIN, KOSHER GELATIN, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CAROB BEAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, AGAR.
Check AUSSIE STYLE YOGURT, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AUSSIE STYLE YOGURT, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


