Is AUSSIE STYLE YOGURT, VANILLA BEAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured grade a milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, AGAR, PECTIN, VANILLA BEAN, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES (INCLUDING BIFIDOBACTERIUM SSP, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. PARACASEI. S. THERMOPHILUS).
Check AUSSIE STYLE YOGURT, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AUSSIE STYLE YOGURT, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


