Is Aussie Work That Curl Hair Serum - Vegan Hair Treatment For Curly Hair, 90ml Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamia ternifolia seed oil
macadamia ternifolia seed oil
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cyclopentasiloxane, Dimethiconol, Parfum, Limonene, Linalool, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Hexyl Cinnamal
Check Aussie Work That Curl Hair Serum - Vegan Hair Treatment For Curly Hair, 90ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aussie Work That Curl Hair Serum - Vegan Hair Treatment For Curly Hair, 90ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySmooth


