Is Aussielent vegan Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flour, Maltodextrin, Soy Flour, Soy Protein Isolate, Vitamin And Mineral Premix (Potassium, Calcium, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Niacin, Zinc, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Vitamin A,riboflavin, Molybdenum, Iodine, Chromium, Selenium, Vitamin K, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Rice Flour, Sov Lecithin, Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Aussielent vegan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aussielent vegan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
About this product
Supplement · Powder


