Is AUSSIESTYLE YOGURT, BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • cultured pasteurized grade a milk
  • milk protein isolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, BLUEBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, CREAM, WATER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, BLUEBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC HONEY, PECTIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, AGAR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.

Check AUSSIESTYLE YOGURT, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping