Is AUSSIESTYLE YOGURT, BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • kosher gelatin
  • natural flavor

kosher gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, BLUEBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, CREAM, WATER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, BLUEBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC HONEY, PECTIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, AGAR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.

Check AUSSIESTYLE YOGURT, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping