Is Austex American Originals Hot Dog Chili Sauce with Onion, 10 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef fat
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Crushed Beans, Tomatoes, Beef Fat, Mustard And Mustard Bran (Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Mustard Bran, Salt, Turmeric). Less Than 2 Percent: Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Soy Protein Concentrate, Brown Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Flavorings, Caramel Color. Contains: Soy.
Check Austex American Originals Hot Dog Chili Sauce with Onion, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Austex American Originals Hot Dog Chili Sauce with Onion, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Austex American Originals Hot Dog Chili Sauce with Onion, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


