Is Austin Buffalo Wing Sandwich Crackers, Buffalo Wing Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, SALT. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), DRIED RED PEPPER SAUCE (AGED RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), SODIUM DIACETATE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, VINEGAR, SPICE, PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS), SOY LECITHIN.
Check Austin Buffalo Wing Sandwich Crackers, Buffalo Wing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Austin Buffalo Wing Sandwich Crackers, Buffalo Wing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


