Is AUSTIN CHILE CO. ROASTED CHILES MEDIUM SALSA, 16 OZ Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
ROASTED TOMATO, FILTERED WATERDICED TOMATO (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE), TOMATO PASTE, ONION, GUAJILLO CHILE, JALAPENO PEPPER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CILANTRO, SALT, ROASTED GARLIC, ANCHO CHILE, DRIED ARBOL PEPPER, ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH CONCENTRATE (CHICKEN BROTH, SEA SALT, FLAVORING , COOKED VEGETABLES [CARROT, CELERY ONION], ONION POWDER, TURMERIC), AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check AUSTIN CHILE CO. ROASTED CHILES MEDIUM SALSA, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AUSTIN CHILE CO. ROASTED CHILES MEDIUM SALSA, 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
AUSTIN CHILE CO. ROASTED CHILES MEDIUM SALSA, 16 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Bottle


