Is Austin Peanut Butter on Toasty Sandwich Crackers, Single Serve Snack Crackers, 20 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • milk
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, High Oleic Soybean, And/Or Canola With Tbhq For Freshness), Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts), Sugar, Dextrose. Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Malt Powder (Malted Barley Flour, Wheat Flour, Dextrose), Leavening (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Soy Lecithin, Whey, Yellow 6, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk, Red Pepper, Disodium Phosphate.

Check Austin Peanut Butter on Toasty Sandwich Crackers, Single Serve Snack Crackers, 20 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Austin Peanut Butter on Toasty Sandwich Crackers, Single Serve Snack Crackers, 20 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch