Is Austin Sandwich Crackers, Toasty Crackers with Peanut Butter,1.38 oz, 27 Count Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- contains two percent, less of salt, malted barley flour, leavening
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrtrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts), Soybean Oil With Tbhq For Freshness, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Salt, Malted Barley Flour, Leavening (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Acid Pyroophosphate), Soy Lecithin, Cornstarch, Yellow 6, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Disodium Phosphate, Red Pepper
Check Austin Sandwich Crackers, Toasty Crackers with Peanut Butter,1.38 oz, 27 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Austin Sandwich Crackers, Toasty Crackers with Peanut Butter,1.38 oz, 27 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Where to buy
Austin Sandwich Crackers, Toasty Crackers with Peanut Butter,1.38 oz, 27 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


