Is AustiNuts Raw Pine Nuts Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic High-Oleic Sunflower Oil.
Check AustiNuts Raw Pine Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AustiNuts Raw Pine Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Where to buy
AustiNuts Raw Pine Nuts is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladDipping


