Is Australian Black Licorice Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT GLUCOSE SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MOLASSES, TREACLE, WATER, WHEAT FIBER, SUNFLOWER OIL, COLORED WITH CARAMEL COLOR, LICORICE EXTRACT (1%), ANISE SEED OIL, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARNAUBA WAX.

Check Australian Black Licorice against your own diets in the app.