Is Australian Bone Broth Co, Turmeric Pure Bone Broth Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef collagen peptides
  • 100% australian beef bone broth

beef collagen peptides

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Australian Beef Bone Broth [80%), Beef Collagen Peptides, Ground Turmeric (6.5% active Curcumin), Ground Ginger and Black Pepper, Naturally Evaporated Sea Salt.

Check Australian Bone Broth Co, Turmeric Pure Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryEarthyPepperyRich
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSoupMeal Prep