Is Australian Candy Allens Frosty Fruits 170g x 2 Pack Bundle Party Favors Bag Fillers Halloween Treats For Kids Sweets Summer Candy Buffet Summer Tropical Fruit Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (Wheat Or Corn), Cane Sugar, Thickener (Dextrin Roasted Starch), Wheat, Acid Treated Starch Or Starch Acetate, Gelatine, Food Acid (Citric), Flavours Colours (Carminic Acid, Paprika Oleorsein, Tumeric), Contains Wheat, May Contain Milk
Check Australian Candy Allens Frosty Fruits 170g x 2 Pack Bundle Party Favors Bag Fillers Halloween Treats For Kids Sweets Summer Candy Buffet Summer Tropical Fruit Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Australian Candy Allens Frosty Fruits 170g x 2 Pack Bundle Party Favors Bag Fillers Halloween Treats For Kids Sweets Summer Candy Buffet Summer Tropical Fruit Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Australian Candy Allens Frosty Fruits 170g x 2 Pack Bundle Party Favors Bag Fillers Halloween Treats For Kids Sweets Summer Candy Buffet Summer Tropical Fruit Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


