Is Australian Carob Organic Aussie SharkBar Carob Chocolate Original -- 3 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Carob Powder, Palm Kernel Oil (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Coconut Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Oil, Himalayan Pink Salt, (Organic), Allergen Infromation: Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts, Contains: Coconut, Allergen Infromation: Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts, Contains: Coconut, Allergen Infromation: Contains:

Check Australian Carob Organic Aussie SharkBar Carob Chocolate Original -- 3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Australian Carob Organic Aussie SharkBar Carob Chocolate Original -- 3 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostGluten Free Mall

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go