Is Australian Carob Organic Aussie SharkBar Carob Chocolate Outback Mint -- 3 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut sugar
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Carob Powder, Palm Kernel Oil (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Coconut Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Peppermint Oil, Himalayan Pink Salt, (Organic), Allergen Infromation: Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts, Contains: Coconut, Allergen Infromation: Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts, Contains: Coconut, Allergen Infromation: Contains:
Check Australian Carob Organic Aussie SharkBar Carob Chocolate Outback Mint -- 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Australian Carob Organic Aussie SharkBar Carob Chocolate Outback Mint -- 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Australian Carob Organic Aussie SharkBar Carob Chocolate Outback Mint -- 3 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


