Is Australian Creams Kakadu Plum Face & Neck Firming Cream 100ml Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hydrolysed elastin
  • allantoin
  • stearic acid

hydrolysed elastin

Dietitian note

Elastin is a protein found in animal ligaments.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Stearic Acid, Glycerine, Niacinamide, Terminalia Ferdinandiana (Kakadu Plum), Fruit Extract, Hylauronic Acid, Allantoin, Ceratonia Siliqua Seed Extract, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Equisetum Arvense Leaf Extract, Humulus Lupulus Extract, Hydrolysed Elastin, Adenosine Triphosphate, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil, Isoamyl Laurate, Carbomer, Disodium Edta, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Hydroxide, Fragrance

Check Australian Creams Kakadu Plum Face & Neck Firming Cream 100ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Australian Creams Kakadu Plum Face & Neck Firming Cream 100ml is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Creamy