Is Australian Creams Kakadu Plum Face & Neck Firming Cream 100ml Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hydrolysed elastin
- allantoin
hydrolysed elastin
Dietitian noteElastin is a protein found in animal ligaments.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Stearic Acid, Glycerine, Niacinamide, Terminalia Ferdinandiana (Kakadu Plum), Fruit Extract, Hylauronic Acid, Allantoin, Ceratonia Siliqua Seed Extract, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Equisetum Arvense Leaf Extract, Humulus Lupulus Extract, Hydrolysed Elastin, Adenosine Triphosphate, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil, Isoamyl Laurate, Carbomer, Disodium Edta, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Hydroxide, Fragrance
Check Australian Creams Kakadu Plum Face & Neck Firming Cream 100ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Australian Creams Kakadu Plum Face & Neck Firming Cream 100ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Australian Creams Kakadu Plum Face & Neck Firming Cream 100ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


