Is Australian Creams Kakadu Plum Rejuvenating Eye Serum 25ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hyaluronic acid
hyaluronic acid
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Propanediol, Niacinamide, Glycerine, Terminalia Ferdinandiana (Kakadu Plum), Fruit Extract, Hyaluronic Acid, Menthyl Lactate, Carbomer, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Disodium Edta, Sodium Hydroxide, Fragrance
Check Australian Creams Kakadu Plum Rejuvenating Eye Serum 25ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Australian Creams Kakadu Plum Rejuvenating Eye Serum 25ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Australian Creams Kakadu Plum Rejuvenating Eye Serum 25ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


