Is Australian Gold Aloe Freeze Cooling Spray Gel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-60 lanolin
- glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer
- allantoin
- hexylene glycol
- +3 more
peg-60 lanolin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Aqua/Eau, Propylene Glycol, Polysorbate 20, Glycerin, Panthenol, Caprylyl Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Carbomer, Triethanolamine, Hexylene Glycol, Allantoin, PEG-60 Lanolin, Mentha Viridis (Spearmint) Leaf Oil, Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer, Citrus Limon (Lemon Bioflavanoids) Peel Extract, Pollen Extract, Symphytum Officinale (Comfrey) Leaf Extract, Tilia Cordata Flower Extract,� Tocopherol Acetate, Blue 1 (CI 42090).
Check Australian Gold Aloe Freeze Cooling Spray Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Australian Gold Aloe Freeze Cooling Spray Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Australian Gold Aloe Freeze Cooling Spray Gel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


