Is Australian Gold Aloe Freeze Cooling Spray Gel Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- tocopherol acetate
- peg-60 lanolin
- glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer
- allantoin
- +4 more
tocopherol acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Aqua/Eau, Propylene Glycol, Polysorbate 20, Glycerin, Panthenol, Caprylyl Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Carbomer, Triethanolamine, Hexylene Glycol, Allantoin, PEG-60 Lanolin, Mentha Viridis (Spearmint) Leaf Oil, Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer, Citrus Limon (Lemon Bioflavanoids) Peel Extract, Pollen Extract, Symphytum Officinale (Comfrey) Leaf Extract, Tilia Cordata Flower Extract,� Tocopherol Acetate, Blue 1 (CI 42090).
Check Australian Gold Aloe Freeze Cooling Spray Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Australian Gold Aloe Freeze Cooling Spray Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Australian Gold Aloe Freeze Cooling Spray Gel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


