Is Australian Gold Botanical Sunscreen SPF 50 Natural Spray Non-Sticky -- 6 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Avobenzone 3%, Homosalate 15%, Octisalate 5%, Octocrylene 2,75%, Inactive Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Extract, Fragrance, Glycerin, Polyester-8, Porphyra Umbilicalis (Red Algae), Extract, Sd Alcohol 40-B, Terminalia Ferdinandiana (Kakadu Plum), Fruit Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate, Va/butyl Maleate/isobornyl Acrylate Copolymer, Water, Organic Vitamin E
Check Australian Gold Botanical Sunscreen SPF 50 Natural Spray Non-Sticky -- 6 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Australian Gold Botanical Sunscreen SPF 50 Natural Spray Non-Sticky -- 6 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Australian Gold Botanical Sunscreen SPF 50 Natural Spray Non-Sticky -- 6 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


